THE BRITISH BULLDOG CLUB OF SA Inc.

 

Championship Shows

Championship Show – 2nd June 2024

Judge: Mr Mitsunori Terada (Japan)

Best in Show: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Runner Up in Show: Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)
Baby in Show: Courtamar A Star Is Born (Mary McNamara)
Minor in Show: Primodozers Big Boots To Fill (T and S Brown)
Puppy in Show: Bratrice White N One (Mrs S Phegan)
Junior in Show: Bullyack Peaky Blinders (Mark Ackland)
Intermediate in Show: Ch Snodgrass Knight Order (AI) (Mary McNamara)
State Bred in Show: Kellanz Runway to the World (AI) (Russell & David Mallyon-Potter)
Australian Bred in Show: Ch Glenarvy The Bar Has Risen (Trevor and Samantha Brown)
Open in Show: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)

Dog CC & Open of Breed: Snodgbull Baby Got Back (Courtney Lewis / Mary McNamara)
Bitch CC: Ch Embllem Moon Shine (Cherie Terry)

Marked Catalogue Here

Adelaide Royal Show – 7th September 2023

Judge: Mr Arne Foss (Norway)

Junior Dog
1st:  SNODGEBULL BABY GOT BACK – Mrs C Lewis
2nd: JANAYIN GRUMBLEDORE – Mr L Dempsey & Mr J Jansz
3rd: PIPERSGLEN SIR SCOTLAND YARD – T Dietz

Intermediate Dog
1st:  GLENARVEY THE BAR HAS RISEN (AI) – Mr T & Mrs S Brown

Australian Bred Dog
1st: CH KARAZMA WOE IS ME (AI) – Bullyack Kennels
2nd: UNFORGETABLE MR BOJANGLES – C Rosier

Open Dog
1st:  CH. BETTABULL TUFF AS NAILZ (AI) – Bullyack Kennels
2nd: MAJESTUEUX PURE PLUTONIUM – Mrs M Linardis
3rd: CH. BULLTORIOUS IT WAS ALL A DREAM – E Piwen

Challenge Dog: SNODGEBULL BABY GOT BACK
Res Challenge Dog: CH. BETTABULL TUFF AS NAILZ (AI)

Puppy Bitch
1st: PIPERSGLEN TREAT YOURSELF – T Dietz
2nd: KELLANZ RUNWAY TO THE WORLD (AI) – R & D Mallyon-Potter

Junior Bitch
1st: BETTABULL BOUJEE BABE – Sophia Lloyd-Hansen

Intermediate Bitch
1st: CH. PIPERSGLEN ANTICIPATION – T Dietz
2nd: COURTABULL CHINA DOLL – Mrs C Lewis

Open Bitch
1st: CH. ROBOCKY SUMMER OF LOVE (AI) – T Albrecht
2nd: EMBLLEM MOON SHINE (AI) – Cherie Terry

Challenge Bitch: CH. ROBOCKY SUMMER OF LOVE (AI)
Res Challenge Bitch: EMBLLEM MOON SHINE (AI)

Best of Breed: SNODGEBULL BABY GOT BACK
Runner Up Best of Breed: CH. ROBOCKY SUMMER OF LOVE (AI)

Championship Show – 4th June 2023

Judge: Mr Gerson Ayala (Guatemala)

Puppy Dog
1st:  JANAYIN GRUMBLEDORE – Mr L Dempsey & Mr J Jansz

Junior Dog
1st:  SNODGEBULL BABY GOT BACK – Mrs C Lewis

Intermediate Dog
1st:  GLENARVEY THE BAR HAS RISEN (AI) – Mr T & Mrs S Brown
2nd:  KELLANZ ROUGE ROYALE – R & D Mallyon-Potter

State Bred Dog
1st: COURTAMAR OPTIMUS PRIME (AI) – Mary McNamara

Australian Bred Dog
1st: CH. BULLTORIOUS IT WAS ALL A DREAM – E Piwen

Open Dog
1st:  MAJESTUEUX PURE PLUTONIUM – Mr T Linardis
2nd:  SNODGBULL KNIGHT ORDER (AI) Mary McNamara

Challenge Dog: SNODGEBULL BABY GOT BACK
Res Challenge Dog: CH. BULLTORIOUS IT WAS ALL A DREAM

Minor Puppy Bitch
1st: KELLANZ RUNWAY TO THE WORLD (AI) – R & D Mallyon-Potter

Intermediate Bitch
Abs: COURTABULL CHINA DOLL – Mrs C Lewis

Australian Bred Bitch
1st: CH. KELLANZ I AM WHAT I AM – R & D Mallyon-Potter

Open Bitch
1st: CH. ROBOCKY SUMMER OF LOVE (AI) – T Albrecht
2nd: EMBLLEM MOON SHINE (AI) – Cherie Terry

Challenge Bitch: CH. ROBOCKY SUMMER OF LOVE (AI)
Res Challenge Bitch: CH. KELLANZ I AM WHAT I AM

Best in Show: CH. ROBOCKY SUMMER OF LOVE (AI)
Runner Up Best in Show: SNODGEBULL BABY GOT BACK

View Fully Marked Catalogue Here

Adelaide Royal Show – 7th September 2022

Judge: Ms Manola Pogessi (Italy)

Baby Puppy Dog
!st:  Snodgebull Baby Got Back – M McNamara

Puppy Dog
1st:  Bulltorious It Was All A Dream – E Piwen
2nd:  Kellanz Rouge Royale – R & D Mallyon-Potter

Junior Dog
1st:  Unforgetabul Mr Bojangles – C Rosier

Intermediate Dog
1st:  Justifyabull In Like Flynn – C Rosier

Australian Bred Dog
1st:  Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI) – Bullyack Knls
2nd:  Ch Preciousbull UK Pommie Jack (AI) – C Terry

Open Dog
1st:  Bullyack Bitter Truth – Bullyack Knls
2nd:  Preciousbull Strut My Stuff (AI) C Terry

Challenge Dog: Bullyack Bitter Truth
Res Challenge Dog: Bettabull Tuff As Nailz (AI)

Baby Puppy Bitch
1st:  Majestueux Gisellewalkthewalk At Primodozers
2nd:  Rocknrollers My Little Love – B Duncan

Puppy Bitch
1st:  Majestueux Let There B Carnage – T Cumner
2nd:  Bulltorious Gigivictoriasecret – T & S Brown

Junior Bitch
1st:  Courtabull China Doll – C Lewis
2nd:  Unforgetabul Cruella – Bullyack Knls

Internmediate Bitch
1st:  Wonderbull Diamond Dazzler – S Hall

Open Bitch
Bullyack Butterscotch (AI) – Bullyack Knls
2nd: Bratrice Lady Bella – S Phegan

Challenge Bitch: Courtabull China Doll
Res Challenge Bitch: Bullyack Butterscotch (AI)

Best of Breed: Courtabull China Doll
Runner Up BOB: Bullyack Bitter Truth
Puppy of Breed: Bulltorious It Was All A Dream
Baby Puppy of Breed: Snodgebull Baby Got Back (AI)

Championship Show – 5th June 2022

Judge: Mr Chou Ming Kok (Singapore)

Results:
Best in Show: Ch PRECIOUSBULL STRUT MY STUFF (C Terry)
R/Up Best in Show: BULLTORIOUS IT WAS ALL A DREAM (E Piwen)
Opp. Sex in Show: COURTABULL CHINA DOLL (C. Lewis)
Baby Puppy in Show: MAJESTUEUX LET THERE B CARNAGE (T. Cumner)
Minor Puppy in Show: BULLTORIOUS GIGIVICTORIASECRET (R. & T. Brown)
Puppy in Show: BULLTORIOUS IT WAS ALL A DREAM (E Piwen)
Junior in Show: COURTAMAR OPTIMUS PRIME (M. McNamara)
Intermediate in Show: KANECOURT THE JOURNEY BEGINS (D. Foster)
Australian Bred in Show: COURTAMAR GENTLEMAN AT LARGE (E. Williams)
Open in Show: Ch PRECIOUSBULL STRUT MY STUFF (C Terry)